Menu

Legal notices

SUBSEA TECH
167 Plage de l’Estaque 13016 MARSEILLE – FRANCE

Tel.: +33 (0)4 91 51 76 71
Fax.: +33 (0)4 91 51 59 60

Simplified joint-stock company registered under French law with a capital of 60,000 Euros 485 282 370 R.C.S. Marseille

Publishing management
Grégory Maurin – gregory.maurin@subsea-tech.com

Webmaster
Yannick Chardard – yannick.chardard@subsea-tech.com

Website creator
SUBSEA TECH – www.subsea-tech.com

HOSTING SERVICE

The website policy of www.subsea-tech.comis complying with french law n°2004-575 June 21st, 2004 for the trust in digital economy.

Website hosting

OVH SAS – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix

TERMS OF USE AND OFFERED SERVICES

The use of the website www.subsea-tech.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the website www.subsea-tech.com are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by SUBSEA TECH, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website www.subsea-tech.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The team of the website www.subsea-tech.com is particularly attentive to the respect of the legal obligations of any publisher of website and follows the recommendations of the french national commission of computing and freedoms (CNIL).

Laws in force

The website www.subsea-tech.com respects the privacy of the user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms and is in accordance with the regulation 2016/679, known as general data protection regulation (GDPR). No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information of which this site is intended are not exploited and are only kept for the duration necessary for their processing.

CNIL Declaration

The website www.subsea-tech.com has been the subject of a declaration of the automated processing implemented within the framework of the websites with the national commission of computing and freedoms and is registered under the receipt of declaration No. 2129775.

Users rights : access rights and rectification

In accordance with the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, the Net surfers have a right of access, of modification, rectification and suppression of the data which them concern. This right is exercised by post, justifying his identity, to the following address:

SUBSEA TECH – 167 Plage de l’Estaque 13016 MARSEILLE – FRANCE

Statistical data: traceability and profiling

When browsing the website, users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a cookie which does not contain, however, any personal information. These connection data allow statistical extractions and are kept for one year.

Any user has the possibility to refuse the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. We recommend that you read the help section of your browser that will tell you what to do.

Use of data

When using a contact form, the collected data is used only to contact the requester. By checking the box “Accept the privacy policy”, you authorize Subsea Tech to process and store this data, until requested retraction. These data are never transmitted to a third party. The data is archived by the sales department and can only be consulted by this department and by Subsea Tech management.


Subsea Tech
  • fr

Subsea Tech

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter

Discover our newsletter ! On the agenda:
- Our latest news
- Our interventions around the world
- News from our distributors
- News about our projects
And many more...
(Publication every 2 months)

You have successfuly subscribe !

Pin It on Pinterest